Skip to Content
Home  /  Issues

Voting Record

<< First < Previous 20 | Next 20 > Last >>
Vote
No.
Session Date Vote Question
Description
Result Position
207 2 6/24/14 On the Nomination PN1401
Carlos Eduardo Mendoza, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida
Nomination Confirmed (94-0) Yea
206 2 6/24/14 On the Nomination PN1399
Paul G. Byron, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida
Nomination Confirmed (94-0) Yea
205 2 6/23/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1717
Geoffrey W. Crawford, of Vermont, to be United States District Judge for the District of Vermont
Cloture Motion Agreed to (52-32) Nay
204 2 6/23/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1398
Beth Bloom, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida
Cloture Motion Agreed to (53-31) Nay
203 2 6/23/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1401
Carlos Eduardo Mendoza, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida
Cloture Motion Agreed to (53-31) Nay
202 2 6/23/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1399
Paul G. Byron, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Middle District of Florida
Cloture Motion Agreed to (53-30) Nay
201 2 6/19/14 On the Nomination PN1349
Gustavo Velasquez Aguilar, of the District of Columbia, to be an Assistant Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
Nomination Confirmed (54-38) Nay
200 2 6/17/14 On the Cloture Motion H.R. 4660
A bill making appropriations for the Departments of Commerce and Justice, Science, and Related Agencies for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2015, and for other purposes.
Cloture Motion Agreed to (95-3, 3/5 majority required) Yea
199 2 6/17/14 On the Nomination PN1244
Peter Joseph Kadzik, of New York, to be an Assistant Attorney General
Nomination Confirmed (55-43) Nay
198 2 6/17/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1244
Peter Joseph Kadzik, of New York, to be an Assistant Attorney General
Cloture Motion Agreed to (54-43) Nay
197 2 6/17/14 On the Nomination PN1400
Darrin P. Gayles, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida
Nomination Confirmed (98-0) Yea
196 2 6/17/14 On the Nomination PN1348
Staci Michelle Yandle, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois
Nomination Confirmed (52-44) Nay
195 2 6/17/14 On the Nomination PN1347
Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington
Nomination Confirmed (92-4) Yea
194 2 6/16/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1400
Darrin P. Gayles, of Florida, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Florida
Cloture Motion Agreed to (55-37) Nay
193 2 6/16/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1348
Staci Michelle Yandle, of Illinois, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of Illinois
Cloture Motion Agreed to (55-37) Nay
192 2 6/16/14 On the Cloture Motion PN1347
Salvador Mendoza, Jr., of Washington, to be United States District Judge for the Eastern District of Washington
Cloture Motion Agreed to (55-37) Nay
191 2 6/12/14 On the Nomination PN1342
Stanley Fischer, of New York, to be Vice Chairman of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of four years
Nomination Confirmed (63-24) Nay
190 2 6/12/14 On the Nomination PN1350
Jerome H. Powell, of Maryland, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2014
Nomination Confirmed (67-24) Nay
189 2 6/12/14 On the Nomination PN1344
Lael Brainard, of the District of Columbia, to be a Member of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for a term of fourteen years from February 1, 2012
Nomination Confirmed (61-31) Nay
188 2 6/12/14 On the Nomination PN1111
Crystal Nix-Hines, of California, for the rank of Ambassador during her tenure of service as the United States Permanent Representative to the United Nations Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization
Nomination Confirmed (52-41) Nay
<< First < Previous 20 | Next 20 > Last >>

Please Contact Kelly at One of Her Offices

Manchester Office
1200 Elm Street, Suite 2
Manchester, NH 03101-2503
Phone: 603-622-7979
Fax: 603-622-0422
Map: Get Directions
Nashua Office
144 Main Street
Nashua, NH 03060
Phone: 603-880-3335
Map: Get Directions

North Country Office
19 Pleasant Street, Suite 13B
Berlin, NH 03570
Phone: 603-752-7702
Fax: 603-752-7704
Map: Get Directions

Portsmouth Office
14 Manchester Square, Ste 140
Portsmouth, NH 03801
Phone: 603-436-7161
Map: Get Directions

D.C. Office
144 Russell Senate Office Building
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone: 202-224-3324
Fax: 202-224-4952